Progress
RARural Development Agency has released a public tender for RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis (Q3) in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 01-04-2025 20: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ION BLUE SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RLP-RRO-48 | 18-03-2025 17:26:39 | |
| 2 | NAV PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : NAV Model : NAV RO WATER PLANT | 31-03-2025 10:27:11 | |
| 3 | PUREWELL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RLP-PRO-48 | 19-03-2025 13:13:03 | |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RLP-RRO-48 | 29-03-2025 19:51:31 | |
| 5 | SHIV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RLP-RRO-48 | 27-03-2025 20:24:54 | |
| 6 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RLP-RRO-48 | 23-03-2025 14:03:57 | |
| 7 | SYOM AQUA SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : RLP-RRO-48 | 01-04-2025 10:51:40 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION Under PMA Winner | ₹4,99,989 | Item Categories : RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis |
| L2 | RUDRA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | ₹5,01,258 | Item Categories : RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis |
| L3 | SHIV ENTERPRISE Under PMA | ₹5,09,150 | Item Categories : RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis |
🎉 L1 Winner
SHIVAM CONSTRUCTION Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,99,989
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
25-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
End
26-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
RO Water Plant for Hemodialysis (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating experience in supplying and installing hemodialysis water systems, and possessing relevant quality certifications. Bidders must ensure compliance with all technical specifications outlined in the tender documents.
The technical specifications require bidders to provide detailed information about the system's capacity, filtration technology, energy efficiency, and compliance with local safety regulations. Additionally, quality certifications associated with similar medical water purification systems must be included with the proposal.
All bidders are typically required to provide a performance security guarantee that ensures fulfillment of the contract obligations. The specifics of the performance security requirements, including the percentage of the contract value, will be detailed in the contract terms to ensure compliance.
Proposals must be submitted electronically through the designated online portal as outlined in the tender documentation. Bidders should ensure all required documents are included and follow the specified format to facilitate a smooth submission process.
Yes, the tender provides special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), encouraging them to participate. Advantages may include price preferences, simplified registration processes, and additional support to enhance their bid competitiveness.