TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Interactive Panels with CPU in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jan-2025, 12:49 am

Bid End Date

03-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Progress

Issue24-Jan-2025, 12:49 am
Technical02-Jan-2025, 9:16 am
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2) in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 18 by. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cornea Model : CORDU 01 75 IFPanel01-02-2025 14:46:44
2
AARGUS INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified02-02-2025 08:34:14
3
ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I30-01-2025 19:33:09
4
ADINATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F29-01-2025 15:16:09
5
ALTOP INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 0228-01-2025 20:57:34
6
BRIO INTERACTIVE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BRIO Touch Model : ULTRA PLUS BR7545N31-01-2025 16:43:54
7
EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I29-01-2025 16:31:34
8
GRAYEYE IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Grayt Model : GT75IFP02-02-2025 23:04:10
9
GURU ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified02-02-2025 21:51:30
10
I-View Technologies   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified31-01-2025 17:54:49
11
Jasmine Global Solutions   Under PMA
Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Interactive Panel R75E (3Yrs)02-02-2025 23:10:43
12
M/S Lipi Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified01-02-2025 18:08:01
13
NEW DIMENSIONS   Under PMA
Make : GLOBUS Model : GS04-EDLA Certified02-02-2025 14:55:32
14
PADAMALAXMI TRADINGS AND HOLDINGS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : STUDYNLEARN Model : IS-IFPSeries 7503-02-2025 01:10:28
15
PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALTOP Model : ALTOP IFP 0201-02-2025 16:56:23
16
PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F02-02-2025 23:05:58
17
Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : LG Model : 75TR3DK-I30-01-2025 19:24:00
18
SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Cybernetyx Model : BP75-P2 EDLA without OPS02-02-2025 07:54:41
19
SPAREPEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LIMEBERRY--SPAREPEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : LB-IWB-9820 7501-02-2025 19:09:22
20
UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : SAMSUNG WA75F29-01-2025 10:51:06
21
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ViewSonic Model : IN750201-02-2025 19:00:36
22
VIRSA THE DIGITAL LEARNING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VIRSA Model : VIRNEP75 Interactive Panel With K1201-02-2025 15:32:35

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹31,85,820Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L2NEW DIMENSIONS   Under PMA₹31,95,000Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L3ADINATH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹32,07,600Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L4PERFECT PRINTERS & TRADERS   Under PMA₹32,21,982Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L5AARGUS INFOTEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹36,99,990Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L6EXCEL MARKETING CORPORATION   Under PMA₹37,49,400Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L7Pinnacle Enterprises   Under PMA₹37,61,820Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L8I-View Technologies   Under PMA₹37,62,090Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L9ACE BUSINESS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA₹37,63,620Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU
L10M/S Lipi Enterprises   Under PMA₹38,06,640Item Categories : Interactive Panels with CPU

🎉 L1 Winner

UNIGLOBAL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹31,85,820

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

18

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

18

OEM Avg. Turnover

144

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Interactive Panels with CPU (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONSCHOOL EDUCATION AND LITERACY DEPARTMENTKENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7422880.pdf

Main Document

DOC

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer