TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for WBMAD/e-Tender/12/of EO/MNM/JAL/2026-27 in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,809

Value

₹38,40,449

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT Development of Green Space at Maynaguri Childrens Park within Maynaguri Municipality under AMRUT 2 in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,40,449

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAYNAGURI

Bid Opening Place

Maynaguri Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||MAYNAGURI Tender Reference Number WBMAD/e-Tender/12/of EO/MNM/JAL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1038665_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ENIT .pdf Tender Form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Annexure .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,809 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBMAD/e-Tender/12/of EO/MNM/JAL/2026-27 Work Description Development of Green Space at Maynaguri Childrens Park within Maynaguri Municipality under AMRUT 2 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,40,449 Product Category CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Maynaguri Municipality Pincode 735224 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Maynaguri Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENIT 712.60 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM 917.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents ANNEXURE.pdf Annexure 7345.69 2 BOQ BOQ_2551426.xls BOQ 244.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chairman Address Maynaguri Municipality   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data