TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Buitification of Park in sector - 7 Plot No. C2 -1 To C2 -8 of Ram Ganga Nagar Avasiya Yojna, BDA Bareilly in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹31,000

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Bareilly Development Authority invites bids for Buitification of Park in sector - 7 Plot No. C2 -1 To C2 -8 of Ram Ganga Nagar Avasiya Yojna, BDA Bareilly in BAREILLY, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bareilly Development Authority||Bareilly Development Authority (HQ) Bareilly

Officer Inviting Bids

EE BDA

Bid Opening Place

EE office BDA Bareilly

Address

EE office BDA Bareilly

Work Location

Bareilly

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Vice Chairman, Bareilly Development Authority

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BAREILLY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE