TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Roof Shed at District EVM and VVPAT Warehouse, Chandmaridanga, Bankura for the Fy 2025-26. in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2025, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE BANKURA invites bids for Construction of Roof Shed at District EVM and VVPAT Warehouse, Chandmaridanga, Bankura for the Financial Year 2025-26. in BANKURA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2025 17: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE BANKURA||ADM-GENERAL

Officer Inviting Bids

Addl. District Magistrate General, Bankura

Bid Opening Place

Addl. District Magistrate General, Bankura

Address

Collectorate Compound, Machantala, Bankura-722101

Work Location

Warehouse, Chandmaridanga, Bankura

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2025 17:30:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2025 17:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE