TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

13-Mar-2025, 4:14 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue13-Mar-2025, 4:14 pm
Technical24-03-2025 16:48:25
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Directorate Of Social Security Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Quantity: 26 by. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALTRUIST TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G24-03-2025 16:48:25
2
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50016-03-2025 16:48:38
3
AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G20-03-2025 10:20:14
4
CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G23-03-2025 17:09:00
5
DEVIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G22-03-2025 12:23:33
6
Devlok Distributors   Under PMA
Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1082DS-25DE-17FE0022-03-2025 16:44:31
7
EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"23-03-2025 19:26:20
8
EURIKA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G19-03-2025 20:41:22
9
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5"IPS24-03-2025 16:50:34
10
M/S INFO SHOPPE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G21-03-2025 14:24:26
11
MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G20-03-2025 10:10:43
12
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-56324-03-2025 13:26:23
13
SATNAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 Tower24-03-2025 16:56:54
14
SMARTEDGE EDUCATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A23-03-2025 18:04:20
15
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50023-03-2025 18:30:30

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
EK ONKAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L2
AZALIAH INFOSYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
L3
MANGAL MURTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer,Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

SOCIAL SECURITY AND WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7639104.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer