TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for 3. Improvement to 14 nos. link drain of Hansua Drainage System of Raghunathpur Block and slope protection wall in different drainage channel of Biridi Block in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹83,000

Value

₹82,95,237

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE, Drainage, Cuttack Construction of Water Harvesting Structure (WHS) over Nagapur D. C near village Khorata in JAGATSINGHAPUR, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE,Drainage,Cuttack

Organization Chain

CE,Drainage,Cuttack||SE,Drainage,Cuttack

Bid Opening Place

O/o the S.E, Drainage Division, Jagatsinghpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE,Drainage,Cuttack||SE,Drainage,Cuttack Tender Reference Number NOTICE NO.SEDD-JSPUR-05 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEDC_139108_3 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Bid Contractor R.C, Affidavit, NRC, undertakings, GSTIN, PAN and any other documents as per SBD/DTCN .pdf 2 Financial Bid Bill of Quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 83,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 3. Improvement to 14 nos. link drain of Hansua Drainage System of Raghunathpur Block and slope protection wall in different drainage channel of Biridi Block Work Description Construction of Water Harvesting Structure (WHS) over Nagapur D.C near village Khorata NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 82,95,237 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 300  Location Jagatsinghpur Pincode 754103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the S.E, Drainage Division, Jagatsinghpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 447.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID3.pdf Technical Bid 10604.56 2 BOQ BOQ_606599.xls Bill of Quantity 276.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address O/o the S.E, Drainage Division, Jagatsinghpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

300

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹82,95,237

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 13