Progress
Health Services has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Quantity: 267. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSORTED PREDICTED STRATEGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 11-03-2025 17:27:04 | |
| 2 | BLUECOM TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-03-2025 13:11:54 | |
| 3 | BMG INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 24-03-2025 11:39:55 | |
| 4 | CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 11-03-2025 10:44:43 | |
| 5 | D & K Computers Under PMA | Make : HPC Model : HPC SHAURYA ULTRAFAST DESKTOP COMPUTER | 24-03-2025 09:33:45 | |
| 6 | EASTERN TECHNOLOGY GROUP Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-03-2025 11:47:48 | |
| 7 | ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-03-2025 16:35:43 | |
| 8 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A | 24-03-2025 12:39:20 | |
| 9 | GEM DEALER Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton X4240G | 22-03-2025 16:16:35 | |
| 10 | GI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000A | 20-03-2025 12:19:02 | |
| 11 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 24-03-2025 12:58:51 | |
| 12 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM44 | 20-03-2025 11:30:55 | |
| 13 | ICONIC FUTURE INDIA Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-H610 | 20-03-2025 14:42:12 | |
| 14 | ICONIC GENTECH LLP Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 22-03-2025 18:49:42 | |
| 15 | INFOTECH SOLUTION Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R5 5600G Win11P 16512SSD3 21.5" | 24-03-2025 12:49:35 | |
| 16 | INTERLACE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 24-03-2025 12:55:22 | |
| 17 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-563 | 24-03-2025 12:50:40 | |
| 18 | Sunflower Electronics Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-03-2025 10:30:00 | |
| 19 | TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : DESK PC 125 | 13-03-2025 15:18:31 | |
| 20 | WIMAX Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 19-03-2025 18:39:51 | |
| 21 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 19-03-2025 10:10:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GI INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | Sunflower Electronics( MSE Social Category:ST ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | INTERLACE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L4 | INFOTECH SOLUTION Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
267
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
OEM Avg. Turnover
50
Past Performance
10 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
24-Mar-2025, 7:30 am
Opening Date
24-Mar-2025, 8:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MIZORAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable laws, possessing a valid GST registration, and demonstrating prior experience in supplying similar equipment to government entities or large organizations. Further, bidders must ensure compliance with any additional stipulations mentioned in the tender documentation to avoid disqualification.
The technical specifications for the desktop computers include having a minimum Intel i3 processor or equivalent, 8GB of RAM, a 1TB HDD or equivalent SSD for storage, and a minimum monitor size of 18.5 inches. Additionally, it is mandatory for the systems to operate on Windows 10 or higher for compatibility and performance.
Bidders are required to provide an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as part of their financial proposal. The EMD will safeguard the interests of the Health and Family Welfare Department during the tender evaluation process. Upon contract award, payment terms will be negotiated and stipulated in the contract, typically including milestone payments or retainer payments depending on delivery and installation progress.
The submission method for the tender documents is strictly electronic through the designated e-tendering platform. Bidders must ensure that all required documents, including technical and financial proposals, are formatted correctly (preferably in PDF) and submitted by the stipulated deadline to be considered.
Yes, the tender provides special benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. Such benefits include reduced performance security requirements, easier compliance conditions, and potential price preferences. This initiative aligns with government policies aimed at promoting local businesses and encouraging entrepreneurship in the region.