TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years for smart water level monitoring system installed at clear water sump and master balancing reservoir at Chandel water works in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,628

Value

₹7,81,392

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years for smart water level monitoring system installed at clear water sump and master balancing reservoir at Chandel water works in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

AMC/ Maintenance Contracts

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹7,81,392

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER

Organization Chain

DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE I||DIVISION II - PORVORIM

Bid Opening Place

Porvorim

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE I||DIVISION II - PORVORIM Tender Reference Number DDW/ WD.II/ ASW/ F.24-E/ 23/ 2026-27/ L-4 Tender ID 2026_DDW_31405_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Notice .pdf Scanned copy of PWD Registration Certificate or details as per column 7 of Tender Notice .pdf Scanned original copy of PAN Card .pdf Scanned original copy of GST registration .pdf Copy of Latest ARN generated on GST common portal showing filing the latest return .pdf Declaration regarding work in hand, downloaded from MAPFLOW module or on plain paper .pdf Contractor information and Any other Documents as per Tender Notice/ NIT/ Special Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,563] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,563 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,628 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years for smart water level monitoring system installed at clear water sump and master balancing reservoir at Chandel water works Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for 5 years for smart water level monitoring system installed at clear water sump and master balancing reservoir at Chandel water works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,81,392 Product Category AMC/ Maintenance Contracts Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Chandel Pincode 403512 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Porvorim Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 671.73 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 6 640.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31789.xls BOQ 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address WD.II, DDW, PORVORIM GOA   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data