TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring a Technical Support Agency (TSA) for Strengthening and transforming Identified Model Cluster level federations (CLFs) into Immersion sites in the state of Uttarakhand in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

CEO (Uttarakhand State Rural Livelihood Mission) announces a tender for Hiring a Technical Support Agency (TSA) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

CEO (Uttarakhand State Rural Livelihood Mission)

Organization Chain

CEO (Uttarakhand State Rural Livelihood Mission)

Bid Opening Place

dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CEO (Uttarakhand State Rural Livelihood Mission) Tender Reference Number 381/e-79301/MCLF/USRLM/2026 dated 05-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_URLM_98611_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarentee 3 BC - Bankers Cheque 4 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fee, EMD, technical proposal .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To CEO (USRLM) Fee Payable At Dehradun Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To CEO (USRLM) EMD Payable At Dehradun     Work Item Details Title Hiring a Technical Support Agency (TSA) for Strengthening and transforming Identified Model Cluster level federations (CLFs) into Immersion sites in the state of Uttarakhand Work Description Hiring a Technical Support Agency (TSA) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dehradun Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place dehradun  Pre Bid Meeting Address USRLM Office, Tapovan rorad, Raipur, dehradun uttarakhand   Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 129.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 381_RFP.pdf RFP 24063.69 2 BOQ BOQ_116343.xls BOQ 267.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extend bid submission Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Address USRLM Office, Tapovan rorad, Raipur, dehradun uttarakhand   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

QCBS

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CEO (USRLM)

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2