TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Overhauling of pumps and replacement of defective parts on ORV Samudra Ratnakar in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Hindustan Shipyard Limited Overhauling of pumps and replacement of defective parts on ORV Samudra Ratnakar in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

HSL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS

Bid Opening Place

VISAKHAPATNAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||DRY DOCK and SHIP REPAIRS Tender Reference Number SR COMPLEX/PRODUCTION/OUT SOURCE REQUISITION/2026/319 Tender ID 2026_HSL_100007_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf CQ .pdf TBID .pdf ANNEXURE-A .pdf OTHERS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To HSL EMD Payable At VISAKHAPATNAM     Work Item Details Title Overhauling of pumps and replacement of defective parts on ORV Samudra Ratnakar Work Description Overhauling of pumps and replacement of defective parts on ORV Samudra Ratnakar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location HSL, VISAKHAPATNAM Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place VISAKHAPATNAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 865.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender-doc_319.rar TD 1276.06 2 BOQ BOQ_109576.xls BOQ 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name M (SRC-OS) Address Ph no. 9493792254   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data