Bid Publish Date
22-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹31,20,251
Value
₹31,20,25,060
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai C-331 Improvement (Illumination and Realignment) of Regal Cinema junction, Colaba causeway in A ward. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹39,265
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
22-07-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
22-07-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
21-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per Tender Document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹31,20,25,060
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
30-07-2026 11:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender