TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Laying of 32 mm dia. Earth Rod for Earth Grid Extension, construction of Auxiliary Earth Mats, completion of below-ground Earth Rod Risers and above-ground GI Flat Risers (by using 50 mm x 10 mm GI Flat) and allied works in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹22,237

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Laying of 32 mm dia. Earth Rod for Earth Grid Extension, construction of Auxiliary Earth Mats, completion of below-ground Earth Rod Risers and above-ground GI Flat Risers (by using 50 mm x 10 mm GI Flat) and allied works in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

BARASATAREA OFFICE, WBSETCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

07-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||BARASAT AREA OFFICE_NEW

Bid Opening Place

The SE and Area Manager Barasat Area Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||BARASAT AREA OFFICE_NEW Tender Reference Number NIT NO. BARASAT AO/2026-27/02 DATE 29.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1034484_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 22,237 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BARASATAREA OFFICE, WBSETCL EMD Payable At Barasat Area Office, Ashavari Apartment,     Work Item Details Title Laying of 32 mm dia. Earth Rod for Earth Grid Extension, construction of Auxiliary Earth Mats, completion of below-ground Earth Rod Risers and above-ground GI Flat Risers (by using 50 mm x 10 mm GI Flat) and allied works Work Description Laying of 32 mm dia. Earth Rod for Earth Grid Extension, construction of Auxiliary Earth Mats, completion of below-ground Earth Rod Risers and above-ground GI Flat Risers (by using 50 mm x 10 mm GI Flat) and allied works NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category EARTH MAT  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BONGAON 132KV SUBSTATION Pincode 743262 Pre Bid Meeting Place BARASAT AREA OFFICE  Pre Bid Meeting Address The SE and Area Manager Barasat Area Office, Ashavari Apartment, Ground Floor, Nabapally Circular Road, P.O. Nabapally, Barasat, Pin- 700126  Pre Bid Meeting Date 07-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place The SE and Area Manager Barasat Area Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1426.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2540908.xls BoQ 325.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The SE and Area Manager Barasat Area Office Address The SE and Area Manager Barasat Area Office, Ashavari Apartment, Ground Floor, Nabapally Circular Road, P.O. Nabapally, Barasat, Pin- 700126   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data