TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Development civil works ie. const. of boundary wall with gate, interlocking, blocks, earthfitting parking shed etc. at circle office Banswara in BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹49,000

Value

₹24,50,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Ajmer VVNL - MD has released a public tender for Development civil works ie. const. of boundary wall with gate, interlocking, blocks, earthfitting parking shed etc. at circle office Banswara in BANSWARA, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ajmer VVNL - MD

Organization Chain

Ajmer VVNL - MD||CE-COMMERCIAL||SE-CIVIL AJMER||XEN

Bid Opening Place

O/O XEN (CIVIL) AVVNL Chittorgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ajmer VVNL - MD||CE-COMMERCIAL||SE-CIVIL AJMER||XEN Tender Reference Number NIB8 Tender ID 2026_AVVNL_587251_9 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RISL FEE, TENDER COST, EMD OR EXEMPTION CERTIFI OR VENDER REG.OF CLASS A AA CATEGORY OR ABOVE .pdf TECHNOCOMMERCIAL BID DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID DOCUMENTS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,770] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh and MD RISL JAIPUR Fee Payable At CHITTORGARH AND JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 49,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To AO O and M AVVNL Chittorgarh EMD Payable At Chittorgarh     Work Item Details Title Development civil works ie. const. of boundary wall with gate, interlocking, blocks, earthfitting parking shed etc. at circle office Banswara Work Description Development civil works ie. const. of boundary wall with gate, interlocking, blocks, earthfitting parking shed etc. at circle office Banswara NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,50,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Banswara Pincode 327001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/O XEN (CIVIL) AVVNL Chittorgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 3324.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document Documents.pdf Documents 865.97 2 Tender Documents Termsandconditionsbanswara.pdf Terms and condtiions 624.67 3 BOQ BOQ_1052959.xls BOQ 261.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE (CIVIL) AVVNL AJMER Address O/O SE (CIVIL), HATHI BHATA POWER HOUSE , AVVNL , AJMER   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data