Bid Publish Date
31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 11:15 am
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹21,00,000
Location
Progress
Tourism and Cultural Affairs Dept. Maharashtra announces a tender for Architectural Consultancy for Preparation of the Site Management Plan of Underi Fort, Tal. Alibaug, Dist. Raigad in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
31-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 16:45:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As Per Tender Documents
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹21,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
08-09-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender