TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - e-Tender Notice No.10/2026-27 in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

RDD-CEO-DHULE invites bids for Constructing Cement Concrete Gutter (In Adiwasi Vasti -Shankar Kachabe, Maya Bhil, Gokul Bhil To Navnath Bhil, Ishwar Bhil, Namdeo Bhil, Aba Bhil To Samajmandir) At Village Fagane Tal Dhule Dist Dhule - Under Thakkar Bappa Adivasi Vasti Sudhar Yojna in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-DHULE

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||FAGANE

Bid Opening Place

GP FAGANE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||FAGANE Tender Reference Number GP/DHU/FAGANE/10/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DHULE_1331666_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents As Per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e-Tender Notice No.10/2026-27 Work Description Constructing Cement Concrete Gutter (In Adiwasi Vasti -Shankar Kachabe , Maya Bhil , Gokul Bhil To Navnath Bhil ,Ishwar Bhil,Namdeo Bhil, Aba Bhil To Samajmandir) At Village Fagane Tal Dhule Dist Dhule - Under Thakkar Bappa Adivasi Vasti Sudhar Yojna NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GP FAGANE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE Pincode 424301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP FAGANE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 474.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279164.xls BOQ 256.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH/GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI GP FAGANE TAL DHUL Address GP FAGANE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3