TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Provision of distempering, painting and exterior acrylic emulsion paint and PVC wall paneling in KUTC at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹3,250

Value

₹1,62,411

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Provision of distempering, painting and exterior acrylic emulsion paint and PVC wall paneling in KUTC at KUK. (Only Societies can Bid) in KURUKSHETRA, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch

Bid Opening Place

Kurukshetra University

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Kurukshetra University||Construction Branch Tender Reference Number 20266A9AD58D A5B3 41D2 B8E5 53BDE35E6BA01139KUK Tender ID 2026_HRY_541172_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,250 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of distempering, painting and exterior acrylic emulsion paint and PVC wall paneling in KUTC at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) Work Description Provision of distempering, painting and exterior acrylic emulsion paint and PVC wall paneling in KUTC at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) NDA/Pre Qualification Provision of distempering, painting and exterior acrylic emulsion paint and PVC wall paneling in KUTC at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,62,411 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 195 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kurukshetra (Thanesar) Pincode 136119 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kurukshetra University Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 921.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620557.xls BOQDOC 332.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh Pankaj Sharma Address Kurukshetra University   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

195

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Provision of distempering, painting and exterior acrylic emulsion paint and PVC wall paneling in KUTC at KUK.(Only Societies can Bid)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,62,411

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6