TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SITC of MGPS work for construction of Sub District Hospital Weir distt Bharatpur in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,36,080

Value

₹1,18,04,000

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Medical and Health SITC of MGPS work for construction of Sub District Hospital Weir distt Bharatpur in BHARATPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,18,04,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Chief Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer M and H, Dn. Bharatpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Chief Engineer Tender Reference Number NIT No.13/2026-27 EE M and H DivBharatpur/ Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_594223_5 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender fees, Proc. Fee RTGS/NEFT/Any Other money Transfer System Reference .pdf Firm Registration, GST and other documents as per NIT and Tender document .pdf 2 Finance Schedule G / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System Fee Payable At As Per NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,36,080 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To RTGS/NEFT/Any other money Transfer System EMD Payable At As Per NIT     Work Item Details Title SITC of MGPS work for construction of Sub District Hospital Weir distt Bharatpur Work Description SITC of MGPS work for construction of Sub District Hospital Weir distt Bharatpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,18,04,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bharatpur Pincode 321001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer M and H, Dn. Bharatpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT No.13/2026-27 EE M and H DivBharatpur/ 1465.64 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AgreementupdatedUpdated20231 7612.85 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Circulars 2627.74 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   CorrigendumClause37DAnd37E 1743.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MGPS-CDSCO.pdf MGPS-CDSCO 111.25 2 Tender Documents T-and-C-for-Electrical-work-DLP--Annexure-B---3-.pdf T-and-C-for-Electrical-work-DLP--Annexure-B---3- 243.16 3 Tender Documents Terms-and-conditions-MGPS.pdf Terms-and-conditions-MGPS 356.58 4 Tender Documents 05_FrontPage.pdf 05_FrontPage 19.96 5 BOQ BOQ_1054497.xls Schedule G / BOQ 416.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer M and H, Dn. Bharatpur Address Executive Engineer M and H, Dn. Bharatpur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data