TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Cleaning work at SDH Govt Hospital Jamwaramgarh Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Medical and Health invites bids for Cleaning work at SDH Govt Hospital Jamwaramgarh Jaipur in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Medical Relief Society Jamwaramgarh Hospital

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Medical and Health

Organization Chain

Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services

Bid Opening Place

Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Medical and Health||Director (F.W.) Medical Health and Family Welfare Services Tender Reference Number Cleaning/2026/104 Tender ID 2026_MEDIC_592399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender docs .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Medical Relief Society Jamwaramgarh Hospital Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Medical Relief Society Jamwaramgarh Hospital EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Cleaning work at SDH Govt Hospital Jamwaramgarh Jaipur Work Description Cleaning work at SDH Govt Hospital Jamwaramgarh Jaipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Jaipur Pincode 303109 Pre Bid Meeting Place Jamwaramgarh Jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Govt SDH Jamwaramgarh jaipur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT1 338.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT2.pdf Tender docs 8158.83 2 BOQ BOQ_1051799.xls BOQ 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dr Yogesh Kumar saini Address Govt SDH Jamwaramgarh jaipur   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data