TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Feb-2025, 1:06 pm

Bid End Date

25-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue28-Feb-2025, 1:06 pm
Technical03-Nov-2025, 4:37 am
Financial
Award28-Aug-2025, 1:45 am

N/a invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 25-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Aanchal Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : intec Model : IS24GR5INV11-03-2025 10:07:30
2
AARUSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model21-03-2025 12:44:11
3
AQUATICS ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR11-03-2025 09:46:29
4
CITI COOL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.E522PCAIBG21-03-2025 12:57:30
5
COMCAT   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR21-03-2025 12:36:15
6
COOLCREW AIRCON   Under PMA
Make : TOSHIBA Model : SPLIT AC 2 TON 5 STAR08-03-2025 21:32:30
7
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR 5yr PCB Warranty ODU Stand10-03-2025 22:27:15
8
COOLON (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : OG HEAVY DUTY Model : OG-25IN511-03-2025 11:15:50
9
Fresh Air System   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR04-03-2025 13:14:29
10
GALAXY DIGITAL   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model11-03-2025 12:08:48
11
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR20-03-2025 18:36:02
12
HARI OM RETAIL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR10-03-2025 13:13:50
13
HONEY COLLECTION   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.E522PCAIBG11-03-2025 12:36:27
14
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model28-02-2025 16:15:43
15
M.N.Agencies   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV25-03-2025 05:44:49
16
M/S GLOBE AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS SPLIT INVERTER AC, SAC 245V01-03-2025 18:06:44
17
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model10-03-2025 18:34:26
18
MARUTI CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model08-03-2025 14:06:44
19
N D ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR10-03-2025 22:46:29
20
ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Oneiric Model : XONEC245IA524-03-2025 16:06:52
21
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model08-03-2025 21:21:13
22
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR21-03-2025 12:33:08
23
SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDCOOL Model : IDCACS24K5INV (INDcool)11-03-2025 10:25:52
24
SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.E522PCAIBG24-03-2025 16:08:41
25
Technika Engineers   Under PMA
Make : godrej Model : DSS 25LI5R32 GYR24-03-2025 18:41:40

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
COOLON (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
SAVITAR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
Fresh Air System( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
Aanchal Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L5
GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L6
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L7
PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L8
Technika Engineers   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L9
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L10
ONEIRIC APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L11
AARUSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L12
N D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L13
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L14
GALAXY DIGITAL( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L15
SHREE JEE KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L16
MARUTI CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L17
COMCAT( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L18
HONEY COLLECTION( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L19
M/S GLOBE AGENCIES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L20
CITI COOL CORPORATION   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L21
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

8

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-7582011.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

21-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

25-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

25-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

11-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Mar-2025, 7:30 am

Opening Date

21-Mar-2025, 8:00 am