TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Protective wall Pump house at the TIDC Rest house building and installation of Y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at TIDC premises Jalgaon in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:15 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹41,000

Value

₹40,66,502

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:15 am
AwardPending

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon has released a public tender for Construction of Protective wall Pump house at the TIDC Rest house building and installation of Y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at TIDC premises Jalgaon in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,66,502

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon

Organization Chain

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Jalgaon Medium Project Division No.2 Jalgaon

Bid Opening Place

Ex EnJalgaon Medium Project Division No 2 Jalgaon

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Jalgaon Medium Project Division No.2 Jalgaon Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No 2 Year 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TIDC_1329805_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Online Deposit Receipt of Tender Fee and EMD (With won bank Statement) .pdf PWD Registration, GST Registration Pan Card Copy PTR and PTE clearance certificate .pdf Society Pass Book (Including all work records) and Insurance copy Updated .pdf Appendix A to O with supporting Documents .pdf All Other Documents .pdf 2 Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 41,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Protective wall Pump house at the TIDC Rest house building and installation of Y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at TIDC premises Jalgaon Work Description Construction of Protective wall Pump house at the TIDC Rest house building and installation of Y- type barbed wire fencing on the protective compound wall at TIDC premises Jalgaon NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,66,502 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of Protective wall  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location TIDC premises Jalgaon Pincode 425001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ex EnJalgaon Medium Project Division No 2 Jalgaon Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1776.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2276477.xls BOQ 306.00 2 Tender Documents DTP.pdf Tender Document 3072.54   Tender Inviting Authority Name Shri N N Ahire Ex EnJalgaon Medium Project Divisio Address Executive Engineer Jalgaon Medium Project Division No 2 Jalgaon Address Girna Colony Akashwani Chowk Jalgaon   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data