TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Provision of solar lighting arrangements with use of solar panel Renewable Energy in different pump houses at Nuapada NAC in NUAPADA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹50,674

Value

₹50,67,400

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

PHEO invites bids for Provision of solar lighting arrangements with use of solar panel Renewable Energy in different pump houses at Nuapada NAC in NUAPADA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

RELEVANT DOCUMENTS AS PER DTCN

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,67,400

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHEO

Organization Chain

PHEO||PH Circle Bhawanipatna||PH Division Bhawanipatna

Bid Opening Place

BHABANIPATANA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHEO||PH Circle Bhawanipatna||PH Division Bhawanipatna Tender Reference Number SEPHD BHPT 19/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PHEO_139461_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RELEVANT DOCUMENTS AS PER DTCN .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,674 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of solar lighting arrangements with use of solar panel Renewable Energy in different pump houses at Nuapada NAC Work Description Provision of solar lighting arrangements with use of solar panel Renewable Energy in different pump houses at Nuapada NAC NDA/Pre Qualification RELEVANT DOCUMENTS AS PER DTCN Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,67,400 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location NUAPADA Pincode 766105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHABANIPATANA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 888.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DTCN.pdf DTCN 1678.34 2 BOQ BOQ_607034.xls BOQ 313.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SEPHD BHABANIPATANA Address RAILWY STATION ROAD PARMANANDPUR 766002   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data