TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Tablet Computer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in BALANGIR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2025, 3:40 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2025, 9:00 am

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2025, 3:40 pm
Technical29-08-2025 11:01:46
Financial
Award17-Sep-2025, 1:38 am

District Social Security Office announces a tender for Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in BALANGIR, ODISHA. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

District Social Security Office

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KEIRESTU SMART PRO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer One T11-22L29-08-2025 11:01:46
2
UNITE ENTREPRENEUR   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer One T11-22L28-08-2025 13:11:39
3
VishwMangal Computers   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Acer One T11-22L07-09-2025 15:30:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UNITE ENTREPRENEUR   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
KEIRESTU SMART PRO PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Tablet Computer (V2),Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Tablet Computer (V2) (Q2) , Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

SOCIAL SECURITY AND EMPOWERMENT OF PERSONS WITH DISABILITIES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8215166.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

03-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Sep-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

08-Sep-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

03-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Sep-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

05-Sep-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

23-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

30-Aug-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

30-Aug-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer