Bid Publish Date
25-Jul-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹67,300
Location
Progress
E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO P-05 AT ZANGLI, PROVN OF SENTRY POST AND DEEP FREEZER UNDER THE AOR OF GE 874 EWS. in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
25-07-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE 874 EWS
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender