TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MAHINDERGARH TOWN- Estimat... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹15,32,700

Value

₹7,66,34,920

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Haryana Government Replacement of Pumping machinery and Installation of additional DG Set and Transformer, Replacement of Pumping machinery and installation of additional Genset and Transformer, DI Rising Main, Pumping Machinery, Boundary wall (40 Metre), Cement Concre in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,66,34,920

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Narnaul Circle||Mohindergarh PHED

Bid Opening Place

Mohindergarh PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Narnaul Circle||Mohindergarh PHED Tender Reference Number 202681D7BFAE 4F52 46EB B4B1 C3FF1BE8124D597PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_541429_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Conditions,Technical Documents as per approved DNIT and HEW Registration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,32,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MAHINDERGARH TOWN- Estimat... Work Description Replacement of Pumping machinery and Installation of additional DG Set and Transformer, Replacement of Pumping machinery and installation of additional Genset and Transformer, DI Rising Main, Pumping Machinery, Boundary wall (40 Metre), Cement Concre NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,66,34,920 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Estimate for laying of Sewerage Network in the lef  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Mahendragarh Pincode 123029 Pre Bid Meeting Place PHE Division Mahendergarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Main Boosting Station Mahendergarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Mohindergarh PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 924.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620834.xls BOQDOC 308.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMIT JAIN Address Mohindergarh PHED   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data