TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY/PLASTERING, FLOORING, PLINTH PROTECTION, RAIN WATER PIPE, SANITARY APPLIANCES AND MISC B/R ITEMS OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA GWALIOR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY/PLASTERING, FLOORING, PLINTH PROTECTION, RAIN WATER PIPE, SANITARY APPLIANCES AND MISC B/R ITEMS OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA GWALIOR in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES||GE (AF) (ADM AREA) MAHARAJPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Adm Area Gwalior

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE (AF) ALLAHABAD - MES||CWE (AF) MAHARAJPUR - MES||GE (AF) (ADM AREA) MAHARAJPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 8594/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_778254_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for bid opening .pdf Scanned copy of DD as tender fee .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter issued by MES .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration Number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration Number .pdf List of work in hand .pdf For un-enlisted bidders, scanned copy of EMD and other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Adm Area Fee Payable At Gwalior Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY/PLASTERING, FLOORING, PLINTH PROTECTION, RAIN WATER PIPE, SANITARY APPLIANCES AND MISC B/R ITEMS OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA GWALIOR Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY/PLASTERING, FLOORING, PLINTH PROTECTION, RAIN WATER PIPE, SANITARY APPLIANCES AND MISC B/R ITEMS OF WATER SUPPLY INSTALLATION UNDER GE (AF) ADM AREA GWALIOR NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE (AF) Adm Area Gwalior Pincode 474020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Adm Area Gwalior Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3031.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_871655.xls BOQ 318.50 2 Tender Documents Tender_8594.pdf Tender documents 982.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 8594/E8 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Adm Area Gwalior Address GE (AF) Adm Area Gwalior - 474020   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14