TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Integrated Watershed Management Programme Financial Audit Services Tender Kamrup Assam 2026 CAG Empaneled CA Firm

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 6:22 pm

Bid End Date

25-Jul-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹14,139

Value

₹7,06,960

Location

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 6:22 pm
Technical20-07-2026 11:42:26
Financial
AwardCompleted

Tender Overview

The Integrated Watershed Management Programme (IWMP), under the Department of Land Resources, Rural Development Ministry, invites bids for Financial Audit Services focused on review of financial statements and audit reports. The procurement is located in Kamrup, Assam (PIN 781001). Estimated value is ₹706,960 with an EMD of ₹14,139. Eligible bidders must be a CAG-empaneled audit firm or CA firm. The contract includes standard 25% scope/quantity flexibility, enabling adjustments up to a quarter of the original contract, subject to consent and approvals. This tender requires auditors capable of statutory and internal review aligned with government financial norms. Unique aspect includes potential extension within 25% limits post-award. The absence of BOQ items or product specs places emphasis on regulatory compliance, audit methodology, and timely reporting capabilities, rather than physical supply.

Key Specifications

  • Auditing scope: financial statements review and audit reports for IWMP

  • Estimated value: ₹706,960; EMD: ₹14,139

  • Location: Kamrup, Assam; 781001

  • No BOQ items; no product specs

Terms & Conditions

  • Scope variation up to 25% with consent

  • CAG empaneled CA firm eligibility

  • EMD amount specified: ₹14,139

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Details to be defined in contract; typical terms may include milestone-based payments upon submission of audit deliverables

Delivery Schedule

Audit reports and review deliverables to be completed within contractually defined timelines; exact dates to be issued in the contract

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified in provided data; contract will establish LDs for delays or non-compliance

Bidder Eligibility

  • CAG empaneled Audit Firm or CA Firm

  • Experience in government financial audits

  • Valid GSTIN and PAN; financial stability evidence

Authority & Contact

Organization

Integrated Watershed Management Programme (iwmp) Department Of Land Resources Ministry Of Rural Development

Office Name

Slna Iwmp Assam Guwahati

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
JOSHI SHARMA & COMPANY   Under PMA
20-07-2026 11:42:26
2
M BORAR AND COMPANY   Under PMA
21-07-2026 15:42:42
3
NGRM & ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
21-07-2026 13:01:12
4
R M KOTHARI AND CO   Under PMA
20-07-2026 13:28:17
5
SPRK & CO   Under PMA
21-07-2026 12:31:09

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
H1
M BORAR AND COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Review of Financial Statements, Audit report; CAG Empaneled Audit or CA
H2
R M KOTHARI AND CO( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Review of Financial Statements, Audit report; CAG Empaneled Audit or CA
H3
SPRK & CO   Under PMA
Item Categories : Financial Audit Services - Review of Financial Statements, Audit report; CAG Empaneled Audit or CA

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

Experience Required

7 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Financial Audit Services - Review of Financial Statements, Audit report; CAG Empaneled Audit or CA Firm

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

6

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of service delivery acceptance certificate (SDAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

14-07-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

O/o the Chief Executive Officer, SLNA WDC-PMKSY, Assam Bhumi Sangrakshan Bhawan, R.G. Baruah Road, Guwahati-781005

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Kamrup Metro

Delivery Pincodes

781005

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Nirup Rajkumar781005,Office of the Chief Executive Officer, SLNA, WDC- PMKSY, Assam, R.G Baruah RoadKamrup MetroAssam781005Project / Lumpsum Based--

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENTLAND RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-9584747.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

22-Jul-2026

Extended Deadline

25-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Opening Date

25-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer