TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Dismantling and re-erection of existing shed consist of structural columns rafter / portal louvers, purlins, roofing, cladding sheets etc at TNPL Cement Plant in KARUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited has released a public tender for Dismantling and re-erection of existing shed consist of structural columns rafter / portal louvers, purlins, roofing, cladding sheets etc at TNPL Cement Plant in KARUR, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical structural/Pipelines works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Bidders must have experience in carrying out similar type of work or fabrication and erection of pipelines or mechanical structural related works in any Industry. Reference documents towards experience must be submitted along with price bid.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TOS KAGITHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-1||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL / TOS / U1/262733000178 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_692832_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Please upload related work experience Documents (i.e.,) PO copies, proof of payment receipt, etc., .pdf TNPL registered vendors must upload TNPL PO 1st page, new vendors shall upload Solvency Certificate .pdf Kindly upload the acknowledged Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance Please upload the price bid BOQ without changing the file name .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Dismantling and re-erection of existing shed consist of structural columns rafter / portal louvers, purlins, roofing, cladding sheets etc at TNPL Cement Plant Work Description Dismantling and re-erection of existing shed consist of structural columns rafter / portal louvers, purlins, roofing, cladding sheets etc at TNPL Cement Plant NDA/Pre Qualification Bidders must have experience in carrying out similar type of work or fabrication and erection of pipelines or mechanical structural related works in any Industry. Reference documents towards experience must be submitted along with price bid. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical structural/Pipelines works Sub category Pipeline erection works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TNPL CEMENT PLANT, KAGITHAPURAM Pincode 639136 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOS KAGITHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Scope of work cum labour statutory and minimum wage 7860.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_833077.xls PRICE BID BOQ 372.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due date extension till 01/09/2026 at 15.00 hrs Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (SR, ENERGY and TOS) Address TOS KAGITHAPURAM   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data