TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for MARUTHAMPETTALSSPHASEII in IDUKKI, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Sep-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Oct-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹31,649

Progress

Issue30-Sep-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation has released a public tender for MARUTHAMPETTALSSPHASEII-DRAINAGE TREATMENT-GeneralCivilWork in IDUKKI, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-10-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Soil Survey and Soil conservation||The District Soil Conservation Officer Thiruvananthapuram

Officer Inviting Bids

Prasanth M J

Bid Opening Place

Assistant Director of soil conservation , Idukki P

Address

Assistant Director of soil conservation , Idukki Project,Kattappana

Work Location

Ayyappancovil

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

30-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

30-09-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-10-2025 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF SOIL SURVEY AND SOIL CONSERVATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE