Bid Publish Date
01-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹25,256
Value
₹12,62,793
Location
Progress
MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT invites bids for Annual Operation maintenance including supply Installation repairing works of total Sound System at Sarat Sadan Auditorium I II, Seminar Hall Other area. in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Project Work
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
01-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
01-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹12,62,793
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE