TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of 01 No. 132kV GIS Bay and 01 No. 33kV GIS Bay includes Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. 63MVA Power Transformer for Increasing Capacity Work at Existing 220kV GIS Jalpura, Gr. Noida on Turnkey Basis in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹4,43,000

Value

₹4,43,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for U. P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd. Construction of 01 No. 132kV GIS Bay and 01 No. 33kV GIS Bay includes Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. 63MVA Power Transformer for Increasing Capacity Work at Existing 220kV GIS Jalpura, Gr. Noida on Turnkey Basis in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 15:45:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,43,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

UPPTCL ICICI Ac No. 628105038318 IFSC ICIC0006281

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.||Transmission HQ||SE PPP CELL UPPTCL

Bid Opening Place

Lucknow

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U.P. Power Transmission Corporation Ltd.||Transmission HQ||SE PPP CELL UPPTCL Tender Reference Number SD-1038 Tender ID 2026_PTRCL_1174387_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Part .pdf 2 Finance Price Part .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To UPPTCL ICICI Ac No. 628105038318 IFSC ICIC0006281 Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,43,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To UPPTCL ICICI Ac No. 628105038318 IFSC ICIC0006281 EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Construction of 01 No. 132kV GIS Bay and 01 No. 33kV GIS Bay includes Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. 63MVA Power Transformer for Increasing Capacity Work at Existing 220kV GIS Jalpura, Gr. Noida on Turnkey Basis Work Description Construction of 01 No. 132kV GIS Bay and 01 No. 33kV GIS Bay includes Erection and Commissioning of 01 No. 63MVA Power Transformer for Increasing Capacity Work at Existing 220kV GIS Jalpura, Gr. Noida on Turnkey Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,43,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Lucknow Pincode 226001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lucknow Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 03:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 883.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDSD1038.pdf Tender Documents 35891.40 2 Additional Documents BOQSD1038.xls BOQ 118.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Address ESDC-I, UPPTCL, 13th Floor, Shakti Bhawan Extn., Lucknow (U.P.)   Back

Categories 18

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data