TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply installation and commissioning of CLIMS Attendance System at NTPC Barauni in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Supply installation and commissioning of CLIMS Attendance System at NTPC Barauni in BEGUSARAI, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2

Bid Opening Place

CBD buidling USSC raipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-2 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331594 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111030_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical emd .pdf Compliance Sheet .pdf Nil Deviation Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply installation and commissioning of CLIMS Attendance System at NTPC Barauni Work Description Supply installation and commissioning of CLIMS Attendance System at NTPC Barauni NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 2235  Location Barauni Thermal Power Plant Project Pincode 851116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CBD buidling USSC raipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT document 951.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs.rar tender documents 18981.90 2 BOQ BOQ_114260.xls Price Bid 316.50 3 Additional Documents complianceSheet.pdf Compliance Sheet 289.87 4 Additional Documents NILdeviationFormat.pdf NIL deviation Certificate 398.73   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid extension 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM USSC CNM Address NTPC LTD 9th floor Tower C Commercial Complex Plot No C 03 Central Business District) Sector 21 Atal Nagar Naya Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

2235

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6