TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Electrical Maintenance Fund of 14 Dwarka Greens, A multistoried Composite Houses comprising of 1640 Dus 316 Dus 1 BHK 316 Dus 2 BHK and 1008 EWS situated at Pkt 5 sector 14 Dwarka Ph II in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹33,417

Value

₹16,70,843

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Development Authority has released a public tender for Annual Comprehensive maintenance of fire fighting and Fire alarm system at DDA Housing, Pkt. -5, Sector 14, Dwarka in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:05:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,70,843

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IFMIS ON DDA PORTAL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-Electrical-DDA||EE(El)/ED-5-Dwarka-DDA Tender Reference Number 20/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DDA_924113_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Proof of Payment EMD- Rs. 33417.00 .pdf Valid electrical license as on date of bidding .pdf Scanned copy of proof of payment made.......................in proof of payment .pdf Certificate of Registration for GST .pdf Net worth Certificate...................respectively of NIT .pdf Scanned copy of registration of EPFO and ESIC .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter, as per attached format .pdf Certificate of financial....................loss statement for last 5 years .pdf Notarized Article -4 affidavit on Rs 100 stamp paper as perform D of NIT .pdf Photocopies of work completion certificates.................eligibility requirements .pdf An undertaking that bidder has not been.........................As per prescribed Form E .pdf Letter of transmittal As prescribed Form of NIT .pdf TDS certificate in case the work executed is of private client. .pdf 2 Finance PWD7 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,417 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To IFMIS ON DDA PORTAL EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title Electrical Maintenance Fund of 14 Dwarka Greens, A multistoried Composite Houses comprising of 1640 Dus 316 Dus 1 BHK 316 Dus 2 BHK and 1008 EWS situated at Pkt 5 sector 14 Dwarka Ph II Work Description Annual Comprehensive maintenance of fire fighting and Fire alarm system at DDA Housing , Pkt.-5, Sector 14, Dwarka NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,70,843 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PWD7 3874.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_971090.xls BOQ 350.50 2 Tender Documents NIT20PDF.pdf NIT20 1695.88   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE(E)/ELD-5/DDA Address CENTRAL NURSERY SECTOR 5 DWARKA NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data