TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Wdg, Stg. and relaying of CCB of 08 No. roads i) Bond Kalan to Malpose road in km 4.00 (ID-2342) ii) Ghikara to Ghikara School road in km 0.440 (ID-11467) iii) Malpose School app. road (ID-2343) iv) Ranila Bye pass road in km 0.740 (ID-2354) v) Achin in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹9,08,000

Value

₹4,54,23,590

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:05 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Dismantling CCP, 100mm DLC, 280 mm PQC and Road Furniture items. Removing of CCB, 150mm WBM under Relaying CCB, Relaying CCB. Removal of IPB, excavation of road work, preparation of sub grade, 150mm WBM G-II under IPB, pdg. and laying of new 80mm I in CHARKI DADRI, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per CBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,54,23,590

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri

Bid Opening Place

PD Charkhi Dadri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE Bhiwani||EE PD Charkhidadri Tender Reference Number 2026F8F77F4D 7D65 47D7 AF42 4F9EEA378655613BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_542431_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,08,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Wdg, Stg. and relaying of CCB of 08 No. roads i) Bond Kalan to Malpose road in km 4.00 (ID-2342) ii) Ghikara to Ghikara School road in km 0.440 (ID-11467) iii) Malpose School app. road (ID-2343) iv) Ranila Bye pass road in km 0.740 (ID-2354) v) Achin Work Description Dismantling CCP, 100mm DLC, 280 mm PQC and Road Furniture items. Removing of CCB, 150mm WBM under Relaying CCB, Relaying CCB. Removal of IPB, excavation of road work, preparation of sub grade, 150mm WBM G-II under IPB, pdg. and laying of new 80mm I NDA/Pre Qualification As per CBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,54,23,593 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Road work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Charkhi Dadri BOND KALAN GHIKARA SANTOR SARUPG Pincode 127306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PD Charkhi Dadri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 847.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621901.xls BOQDOC 283.00 2 Other Document OT0174527.pdf OTDOC 433.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GURCHARAN SINGH Address PD Charkhi Dadri   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data