Progress
DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER has released a public tender for Repairs and overhauling of Wilo Mather Platt make 150HP Model SCP125-460DS centrifugal pump set No 1 2 at Sankhalim Pumping Station in Sakhalim Constituency in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Water Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
360
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,71,336
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender