Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 9:55 am
Bid End Date
13-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹5,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority EMPANELMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING AIR TICKETING, RAIL TICKETING, GROUND TRANSPORT AND HOTEL ACCOMMODATION SERVICES ACROSS INDIA AND ABROAD in BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹5,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
ITMRATE
Bid Submission Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Department of Industries
Approving Authority
Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)
Tender Creator
Mr Sudeep Kumar (Under Secretary)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
21-08-2026 15:00:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
21-08-2026 16:00:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
Udyog Mitra, Indira Bhawan, Patna-01, Bihar.
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹5,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank Guarantee | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹5,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Acknowledgement Copy of EMD & Tender Fee
Certificate of Incorporation / Registration/Legal Entity as per RFP
Annual Turnover Certificate of last 3FYs (CA Certified) as per RFP
Audited Balance Sheets and P&L Statements of last 3FYs (CA Certified with UDIN) as per RFP
Copy of MoT Recognition Certificate as per RFP
Copy of NIDHI+ Registration Certificate as per RFP
Copy of NPP Certificate as per RFP
Copy of Valid membership certificates for IRCTC, IATA, TAAI, TAFI, IATO, or ADTOI as per RFP
Copy of PAN Card as per RFP
Copy of Valid GSTIN Registration as per RFP
Copy of ISO certification as per RFP
Copy of ITR acknowledgements for last three financial year as per RFP
Copy of Work Order/Completion/Experience Certificates as per RFP
Proof of staff strength and office premises; undertaking for Patna office as per RFP
Power of Attorney / Board Resolution for authorised signatory as per RFP
RFP document (with corrigenda) signed and stamped on every page as token of acceptance as per RFP
ANNEXURE I: COVERING LETTER-CUM-DECLARATION as per RFP
ANNEXURE II: BIDDER PROFILE as per RFP
ANNEXURE III: FINANCIAL CAPABILITY STATEMENT as per RFP
ANNEXURE IV: DETAILS OF RELEVANT EXPERIENCE as per RFP
ANNEXURE V: DECELARATION OF NON-BLACKLISTING as per RFP
ANNEXURE VII: SELF-CERTIFICATION FOR ONLINE BOOKING CAPABILITY & 24�7 HELPLINE as per RFP
ANNEXURE VIII: CHECKLIST OF DOCUMENT (Technical Bid) as per RFP
Any others documents if required as per RFP/Tender documents
Name of the Bidder (legal entity)
Constitution (Company/LLP/Partnership/Proprietorship) and year of establishment
Registered office address, telephone, email, website
Name, designation and contact details of authorised signatory
PAN / GSTIN
Ministry of Tourism recognition Certificate
IRCTC/TAAI/TAFI/IATO membership details
ISO certification
NIDHI+ Registration Certificate
NPP Registration Certificate
GDS platforms used (Amadeus/Galileo/Sabre etc.) and online booking system details
Total staff strength on payroll and number of trained travel professionals
Number and locations of branch offices in India and abroad / international tie-ups
24x7 helpline numbers and escalation contacts
Bank details (name, branch, account no., IFSC)
Accept all terms & conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
Accept all terms & conditions as per RFP/Tender Documents
All the queries should be received on or before 20/08/2026, 05:00 PM , PM, through email on [email protected]
All the queries should be received on or before 20/08/2026, 05:00 PM , PM, through email on [email protected]
Bidders scoring a minimum of 70 marks out of 100 in the technical evaluation shall be declared technically qualified, and only their Financial Bids shall be ...
Bidders scoring a minimum of 70 marks out of 100 in the technical evaluation shall be declared technically qualified, and only their Financial Bids shall be opened.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
BOQ
EMPANELMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING AIR TICKETING, RAIL TICKETING, GROUND TRANSPORT AND HOTEL ACCOMMODATION SERVICES ACROSS INDIA AND ABROAD
EMPANELMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING AIR TICKETING, RAIL TICKETING, GROUND TRANSPORT AND HOTEL ACCOMMODATION SERVICES ACROSS INDIA AND ABROAD
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 560/UM | EMPANELMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING AIR TICKETING, RAIL TICKETING, GROUND TRANSPORT AND HOTEL ACCOMMODATION SERVICES ACROSS INDIA AND ABROAD | EMPANELMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCIES FOR PROVIDING AIR TICKETING, RAIL TICKETING, GROUND TRANSPORT AND HOTEL ACCOMMODATION SERVICES ACROSS INDIA AND ABROAD | 1 | Work | - | - | Financial Sheet BOQ_DOI.xlsx | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender