TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Up-gradation of various staircases bwo granite flooring, drains, concreting and other allied works at various blocks of Silk factory Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Up-gradation of various staircases bwo granite flooring, drains, concreting and other allied works at various blocks of Silk factory Srinagar. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

50

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

CExecutive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Project Division 3rd Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||Chief Engineer Central Kashmir||Srinagar South Circle||Project Division 3rd Srinagar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 12-P of 08/2026 Dated -22- 08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_321952_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender document fees, CDR and other documents mentioned in NIT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 600] Tender Fee in ₹ 600 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To CExecutive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Up-gradation of various staircases bwo granite flooring, drains, concreting and other allied works at various blocks of Silk factory Srinagar. Work Description Up-gradation of various staircases bwo granite flooring, drains, concreting and other allied works at various blocks of Silk factory Srinagar. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 50  Location Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr Pincode 190001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1534.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1076696.xls BOQ 249.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr Address Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data