TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - High End Desktop Computer in NAWANSHAHR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2025, 12:31 pm

Bid End Date

16-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

RA
Issue25-Jul-2025, 12:31 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award07-Oct-2025, 12:22 am

Public procurement opportunity for N/a High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in NAWANSHAHR, PUNJAB. Quantity: 40 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-08-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G13-08-2025 17:25:35
2
AVCOM NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP16-08-2025 14:23:34
3
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 321SSD13 21.5"26-07-2025 10:23:43
4
CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2240G14-08-2025 17:58:00
5
CHINMAY INFOTECH SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4715G15-08-2025 18:13:20
6
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000C316-08-2025 13:54:39
7
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP16-08-2025 14:48:13
8
HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4416-08-2025 14:37:50
9
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 13700 vpro Win11P 1615 wifi 21.5"16-08-2025 14:57:44
10
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : i5000C301-08-2025 17:58:44
11
ITVAALA.COM   Under PMA
Make : RDP Model : Desk PC-11716-08-2025 11:24:47
12
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 1613 21.5"16-08-2025 11:33:46
13
LATEST DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2240G16-08-2025 14:51:46
14
SHREE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X6710G15-08-2025 10:51:57
15
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 MT i7 14700 Win11P 161SSD3 21.5"14-08-2025 14:47:55
16
SPECTRA TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SPECTRA Model : SDT-i7000 (6493866)12-08-2025 16:43:30
17
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 MT i7 13700 Win11P 16512Pcie3 21.5"14-08-2025 17:36:46
18
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 SM16-08-2025 11:37:07
19
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10012-08-2025 15:55:47

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹23,36,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹26,00,720Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA₹29,95,560Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L4ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹30,39,960Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L5SPECTRA TECHNOLOGIES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹31,71,800Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L6CHAWLA DIGITAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹33,00,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L7SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹33,35,960Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L8LATEST DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹35,95,920Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L9SHREE COMPUTERS   Under PMA₹38,00,000Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹23,36,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

25-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

End

26-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

20

OEM Avg. Turnover

160

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

TECHNICAL EDUCATION AND INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8135683.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer