TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Procurement of MAAN nodes, SFPs and associated network elements for Phase-2 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

22-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Jun-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) announces a tender for Tender for Supply, installation, testing, commissioning on turnkey basis of various components for induction of MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network (MAAN) in BSNL along with the necessary associated network elements with three years warranty in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

360

Bid Submission Start

05-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-06-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

Yes

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BSNL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi||MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office

Bid Opening Place

MM Cell BSNL CO New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||BSNL Corporate Office- New Delhi||MM Cell BSNL Corporate Office Tender Reference Number MM/CNP/MAAN Ph-II/T-882/2026 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_281613_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Certificate showing fulfilment of the eligibility criteria stated in Clause 4 of the Section-1. .rar Documents (except eligibility related) referred at section-1 of Tender Document .rar Other supporting documents required for compliance of Tender conditions .rar Additional documents for fulfilment of Tender conditions .rar Proof of Payment of Tender Fee/Bid Security or valid MSE Certificate for claiming exemption. .pdf Certificate of GST registration .pdf BANK DETAILS DULY SIGNED BY AUTHERISED SIGNATORY .pdf Duly filled and signed Bid Form as per Section-9 .pdf 2 Finance Duly filled and signed Price Schedule as per Section 9 in PDF and xls format .rar Duly filled and signed Bid Form as per Section-9 .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To BSNL Fee Payable At BSNL Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BSNL EMD Payable At BSNL     Work Item Details Title Procurement of MAAN nodes, SFPs and associated network elements for Phase-2 Work Description Tender for Supply, installation,testing, commissioning on turnkey basis of various components for induction of MPLS-IP based Access and Aggregation Network (MAAN) in BSNL along with the necessary associated network elements with three years warranty NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 360  Location As per tender Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MM Cell BSNL CO New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender Yes  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes Tenderer Class NA   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. Make in India 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Jun-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Closing Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM NDA/Prequalification Approval End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Procurement of MAAN nodes, SFPs and associated network elements for Phase-2 3249.83 Download as zip file NDA Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 NDA NDAT882.pdf NDA 861.96   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION OF TENDER T882 Date 2 Extension of pre-bid Queries end date Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM MMT-III BSNL CO New Delhi Address MM CELL BSNLC CO NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data