TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Purchase of Air Conditioning and Ventilation System-Experiment Bench in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹82,600

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Dr. B. R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar Purchase of Air Conditioning and Ventilation System-Experiment Bench in JALANDHAR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Security A/c, Dr B R Ambedkar Nit

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar

Organization Chain

Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar

Bid Opening Place

Purchase Section

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dr.B.R.Ambedkar National Institute of Technology-Jalandhar Tender Reference Number NITJ/PUR/ME/24/2026/e-tender No. 63/2026 Tender ID 2026_NITJ_920105_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid / EMD / Tender Fee and other tender document .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Director, Dr B R Ambedkar Nit Fee Payable At Jalandhar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 82,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Security A/c, Dr B R Ambedkar Nit EMD Payable At Jalandhar     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Air Conditioning and Ventilation System-Experiment Bench Work Description Purchase of Air Conditioning and Ventilation System-Experiment Bench NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Dr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar Pincode 144008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase Section Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 89.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966917.xls Financial bid / BOQ 323.00 2 Tender Documents tender.pdf Detailed tender document 808.26   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Dr B R Ambedkar Nit Jalandhar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data