Progress
A tender has been published for Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Construction of New Box culvert on local khadi on Jamankuwa-Rataniya-Nanicher-Moticher-Limdgha road Km 0/0 to 12/0 (Km 3/90 to 4/00) (CRIF-2025-26) in SURAT, GUJARAT by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,600
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,17,44,162
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer, Surat (R and B) Dn.No.2, Surat
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE