TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Jan-2025, 9:49 pm

Bid End Date

05-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹42,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue08-Jan-2025, 9:49 pm
Technical02-May-2025, 10:12 am
Financial
Award02-Jun-2025, 12:58 am

A tender has been published for N/a Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976: 1990 (Q3) in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 16 by. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AKNITECH TRADING AND PROJECT   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SOLAR WATER HEATING SYSTEM 500 lit05-02-2025 15:42:30
2
LIMS DIGITAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Solar Water Heater 500 ltr10-01-2025 18:34:14
3
MEGAWATT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Supreme Solar Model : SUPREME ETC CERAMIC COATED MODEL05-02-2025 15:06:38
4
N P DIGITAL INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Supreme Solar Model : SUPREME500LPD ETC29-01-2025 12:29:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MEGAWATT ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

16

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Solar Water Heating System as per IS 12976:1990 (Q3)

Authority Records

SCHOOL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7349755.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

30-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Feb-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

05-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer