TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of water supply arrangement with Electrical submersible motor pump complete set HYDT 250 mtrs deep Drilled Tube Well for surrendered extremist Shri Vilom Sardar alias Balloon Sardar resident of Village Rajama Panchayat Riding in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹9,500

Value

₹4,50,579

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DWSD EinC Construction of water supply arrangement with Electrical submersible motor pump complete set HYDT 250 mtrs deep Drilled Tube Well for surrendered extremist Shri Vilom Sardar alias Balloon Sardar resident of Village Rajama Panchayat Riding in SARAIKELA KHARSAWAN, JHARKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹750

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENTER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,50,579

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DWSD EinC

Organization Chain

DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE Chaibasa||DWSD EE Saraikela

Bid Opening Place

DWSD Saraikela

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE Chaibasa||DWSD EE Saraikela Tender Reference Number DWSD/SKL/08/2026-27(3RD CALL) Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117820_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOC .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 750] Tender Fee in ₹ 750 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of water supply arrangement with Electrical submersible motor pump complete set HYDT 250 mtrs deep Drilled Tube Well for surrendered extremist Shri Vilom Sardar alias Balloon Sardar resident of Village Rajama Panchayat Riding Work Description Construction of water supply arrangement with Electrical submersible motor pump complete set HYDT 250 mtrs deep Drilled Tube Well for surrendered extremist Shri Vilom Sardar alias Balloon Sardar resident of Village Rajama Panchayat Riding NDA/Pre Qualification PLEASE REFER TENTER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,50,579 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location SARAIKELA Pincode 833219 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DWSD Saraikela Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 396.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_159260.xls BOQ 287.50 2 Tender Documents 3rd_call_BALLON_DOC.pdf DOC 1263.39   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE DWSD SARAIKELA Address DWSD Saraikela   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data