TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 145KV Disconnector Switch/ Isolator and associated works at BARC, Trombay. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,97,714

Value

₹1,26,15,000

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre announces a tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 145KV Disconnector Switch/ Isolator and associated works at BARC, Trombay. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

456

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,26,15,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHABHA ATOMIC RESEARCH CENTRE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division

Bid Opening Place

Technical Services Division BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhabha Atomic Research Centre||Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Mumbai||Technical Services Division Tender Reference Number BARC/TSD/ET/17/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_BARC_919287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf Specification .pdf Technical Bid .xls All documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,97,714 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre EMD Payable At Accounts Officer, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 145KV Disconnector Switch/ Isolator and associated works at BARC, Trombay. Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 145KV Disconnector Switch/ Isolator and associated works at BARC, Trombay. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,26,15,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 456  Location BARC, Trombay, Mumbai Pincode 400085 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference Room, 2nd FL, TSD  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Room, 2nd FL, TSD Technical Services Division BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-400085   Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Technical Services Division BARC, Trombay, Mumbai- Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT English 727.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_966066.xls Financial Bid 216.00 2 Tender Documents TECHNICAL_BID_BARC_TSD_ET_17_2026_2027.xls Technical Bid 279.00 3 Tender Documents NITHINDI.pdf Hindi NIT 1051.05 4 Tender Documents Specification.pdf Specification 72.88 5 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Documents 1376.33 6 Tender Documents PROFORMAOFSCHEDULE.pdf Proforma of Schedule 640.88 7 Tender Documents SCHEDULE_A.pdf Schedule A 776.79 8 Tender Documents MANPOWERRECOVERY.pdf Manpower Recovery Sheet 510.18 9 Tender Documents NITENGLISH.pdf NIT_English 710.75   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Revied Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer and Head TSD Address Technical Service Division BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-400085   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data