TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TCFHP/e-Tender/26-27/10 dt. 20.08.2026 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹85,016

Value

₹42,50,810

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Supply and Delivery of LED light fittings and fixtures for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project under WBSEDCL in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹42,50,810

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSEDCL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||TEESTA CANAL FALLS HYDEL PROJECT

Bid Opening Place

ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING ,PM OFFICE,TCFHP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||TEESTA CANAL FALLS HYDEL PROJECT Tender Reference Number TCFHP/e-Tender/26-27/10 dt. 20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1038915_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Drafts .pdf Annexure / Forms .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 85,016 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WBSEDCL EMD Payable At SILIGURI     Work Item Details Title TCFHP/e-Tender/26-27/10 dt. 20.08.2026 Work Description Supply and Delivery of LED light fittings and fixtures for Teesta Canal Fall Hydel Project under WBSEDCL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,50,810 Product Category SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL GOODS/EQUIPMENTS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Adminitrative Building, PHANSIDEWA, TCFHP, WBSEDCL Pincode 734434 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING ,PM OFFICE,TCFHP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIeT Document 801.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2551857.xls BOQ 283.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PM,TCFHP Address Administrative Building, Township Complex, TCFHP, WBSEDCL, PHANSIDEWA, Darjeeling - 734434   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data