TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of tractor with trolley for cleaning of garbage under Jalpaiguri Municipality in 25 nos ward including all Markets , shops, hotels , restaurants and other bulk generator , all offices, High Court, Jalpaiguri Medical College all units, All Nur in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Supply of tractor with trolley for cleaning of garbage under Jalpaiguri Municipality in 25 nos ward including all Markets, shops, hotels, restaurants and other bulk generator, all offices, High Court, Jalpaiguri Medical College all units, All Nur in JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 18: 55: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||JALPAIGURI

Bid Opening Place

Jalpaiguri Municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT||URBAN LOCAL BODIES||JALPAIGURI Tender Reference Number WBMAD/JM/CH/eNIQ -1 /2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MAD_1037866_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf Tender Form .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of tractor with trolley for cleaning of garbage under Jalpaiguri Municipality in 25 nos ward including all Markets , shops, hotels , restaurants and other bulk generator , all offices, High Court, Jalpaiguri Medical College all units, All Nur Work Description Supply of tractor with trolley for cleaning of garbage under Jalpaiguri Municipality in 25 nos ward including all Markets , shops, hotels , restaurants and other bulk generator , all offices, High Court, Jalpaiguri Medical College all units, All Nur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Municipal Area Pincode 735101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jalpaiguri Municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 427.72 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Form 465.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2549585.xls BOQ 286.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Jalpaiguri Municipality Jalpaiguri   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data