TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender purchase of toner cartridge for sharp photocopier machine Model Sharp BP-20M22 at ShaheedHasan Khan Mewati Govt. Medical College Nalhar, Nuh in NUH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Tender purchase of toner cartridge for sharp photocopier machine Model Sharp BP-20M22 at ShaheedHasan Khan Mewati Govt. Medical College Nalhar, Nuh in NUH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||SHKM Govt Medical College Nuh

Bid Opening Place

O/o Director, SHKM GMC, Nalhar, Nuh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||SHKM Govt Medical College Nuh Tender Reference Number SHKM/NIT-24/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRY_544596_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender purchase of toner cartridge for sharp photocopier machine Model Sharp BP-20M22 at ShaheedHasan Khan Mewati Govt. Medical College Nalhar, Nuh Work Description Tender purchase of toner cartridge for sharp photocopier machine Model Sharp BP-20M22 at ShaheedHasan Khan Mewati Govt. Medical College Nalhar, Nuh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location O/o Director, SHKM GMC, Nalhar, Nuh Pincode 122107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Director, SHKM GMC, Nalhar, Nuh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical documents 1355.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624148.xls Financial cover 300.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address O/o Director, SHKM GMC, Nalhar, Nuh   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data