TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Government Tender Published for Procurement Services in NALGONDA, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:12 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:45 am

EMD

₹21,33,900

Value

₹14,22,58,300

Location

NALGONDA , TELANGANA

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:12 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for TGGENCO YTPS 5x800MW CHP Clearing of TTR Grid jams, chute jams of TP-5, TP-29, TP-30, TP-31, TP-32, TP-33, TP-34, TP-35 and belt jams pulley jams of their respective conveyors for smooth facilitation of coal feeding activity to unit bunkers and any other coal clearing works as instructed by the Engineer inCharge, for a period of 60 days from actual date of commencement for the FY 2026-27 in NALGONDA, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

Evaluation

Percentage

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,22,58,300

Processing Fee

₹504

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation,BG

EMD Payable To

Senior Accounts Officer/YTPS

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

SE/CHP/YTPS

Bid Opening Authority

SE/CHP/YTPS

Address

YTPS

Contact Details

9703454876

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

a) The Bidder shall pay the EMD for an amount of Rs.21,339/-. Incase of exemption, valid document as applicable like PEMD/ MSME / SC / ST /vaddera/ Societies or individual firms to be submitted.

COMMONMandatory

b) The Bidder shall have valid EPF, ESI/GI, GST registration and shall enclose the documentary evidence. Registration under process shall not be acceptable.

COMMONMandatory

c) The Bidder shall upload PAN and latest IT returns.

COMMONMandatory

d) The Bidder should have valid Contractor / firm registration certificate issued by the State/ Central Govt or State/ Central PSU etc and shall enclose the documentary evidence. Registration under process shall not be acceptable.

COMMONMandatory

e) The Bidder should posses valid labour registration issued by Government of Telangana or any State Government of India, and shall enclose the documentary evidence. Registration under process shall not be acceptable.

COMMONMandatory

f) The Bidder must have experience in the similar nature of work as mentioned in scope of work.

COMMONMandatory

g) The Bidder shall upload signed bidding document duly filling all the details including Annexure ? I (GST) and Annexure ? II&III (Undertaking) in the format given in tender document.

COMMONMandatory

Responsibility for correctness of the information submitted in the online bid lies with the bidder. If any information furnished in the bid is proved to be false at a later date or if the bidder uploads the blank documents in the e-procurement portal, the bid will not only be rejected but also the bidder will be BLACKLISTED for a period of three years duly forfeiting the EMD paid by the bidder

COMMONOptional

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per the tender documents

As per the tender documents

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per the tender documents

As per the tender documents

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per the tender documents

As per the tender documents

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
Percentage Wise RateSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

e-84 .zip

As per the tender documents

Authority & Contact

Department

TELANGANA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED-Chief Engineer Civil Construction YTPS

Categories 2

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 17:20

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data