TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,600

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar in HISAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQR, refer tender documents in detail

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar

Bid Opening Place

RGTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HPGCL||RGTPP Hisar Tender Reference Number NIT No. 653/RGTPP/MM-I/TOE- 13454 dt. 09.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_HBC_534559_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of E-Service Fee, Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Scanned copy of Signed and stamped PQR, Techno commercial bid .pdf Scanned copy of signed and stamped complete NIT alongwith all documents as per PQR .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar Work Description Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQR, refer tender documents in detail Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category APH Seals  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location RGTPP Pincode 125121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RGTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar 4984.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents NIT13454.pdf NIT 4968.97 2 Additional Documents PQR13454.pdf PQR 183.08 3 Additional Documents Techno13454.pdf Techno commercial Bid 92.87 4 BOQ BOQ_613647.xls Price Bid 303.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum-02 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE MM and Stores Address RGTPP Khedar Hisar   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data