TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DEMOLITION AND RE-CONSTRUCTION OF NCs(E) LIVING IN ACCN AT AF STATION CHABUA in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹6,10,000

Value

₹5,70,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES DEMOLITION AND RE-CONSTRUCTION OF NCs(E) LIVING IN ACCN AT AF STATION CHABUA in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,70,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (P) No 2 (AF) Chabua

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES

Bid Opening Place

HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES Tender Reference Number 88690/CHAB/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_781837_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical APPLICATION FOR TENDER IN FIRMS LETTER HEAD ALONGWITH SCANNED COPY OF DD TOWARDS TENDER FEE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER ALONGWITH UPDATED AMENDMENTS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD TOWARDS EARNEST MONEY DEPOSIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT DULY SIGNED .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS/DETAILS FOR ENLISTED CONTRACTOR FOR ONE / TWO CLASS BELOW ELIGIBLE CLASS AS PER NIT .pdf OTHER DOCUMENTS/DETAILS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTOR AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To GE (P) No 2 (AF) Chabua Fee Payable At Chabua Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (P) No 2 (AF) Chabua EMD Payable At Chabua     Work Item Details Title DEMOLITION AND RE-CONSTRUCTION OF NCs(E) LIVING IN ACCN AT AF STATION CHABUA Work Description DEMOLITION AND RE-CONSTRUCTION OF NCs(E) LIVING IN ACCN AT AF STATION CHABUA NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per IP Tender Value in ₹ 5,70,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location Chabua Pincode 786102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 19-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 573.89 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   IP 470.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_875847.xls BOQ 1373.50 2 Additional Documents WD.rar Working Drawings 10254.49 3 Additional Documents TD.rar TD 26044.35 4 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Documents 2697.95   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE Address HQ CHIEF ENGINEER AF SHILLONG ZONE MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ELEPHANT FALLS CAMP PO NONGLYER SHILLONG 793009   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data